Alpine Programs

Rocky Mountain Division Teams

Rocky Mountain Division has various teams Athletes can qualify for:  Rocky/Central Regional Team, All-Star Team, RMD Team and Podium Team.


ROCKY/CENTRAL REGIONAL TEAM

Regional 14/15 Team

Women 14/15

 

MEN 14/15

Desrochers Rachael NTG/SSCV   Acosta Christopher WPK
McLean Shane CU   Ankeny Michael SSCV
Murer Abigail SSCV   Cohee Nick ASP
        Gregorak Will SSCV
        Horner Sean WPK
        Kelsey Sky NTG/ASP
        Maple Wiley ASP
        Marno Max DU
        Martin Logan SSCV
        Mitchell Nicolas ASP
        Roberts Hig SSCV
        Smith Cameron CU
        Strand Matthew BKH
        Stiegler Seppi SSCV
        Szwebel Florian NTG/SSCV
        Throm Benjamin NTG/ASP
        Veth Nicolas ASP

 

 

ALL-STAR TEAM

RMD 14/15 All-Star Team

Women 14/15

 

MEN 14/15

Altringer Courtney UNM   Acosta Christopher WPK
Desrochers* Rachael NTG/SSCV   Bervy* Max NTG/SSCV
Harris Katy ASP   Calarco Matthew TCRA
Hathorne* Clara NTG/WPK   Cohee Nick ASP
Hostetler Katie CU   Cornelius* Cooper NTG/ASP
Kidd* Serina SSP   Edelman Dexter NTG/ASP
Klomhaus* Storm NTG/WPK   Freeman* Adam NTG/WPK
Marzario* Montana SSCV   Gile* Bridger NTG/SSCV
McCormick* Erika SSCV   Gregorak Will SSCV
McGrew* Megan NTG/SSCV   Horner* Sean WPK
McLean* Shane CU   Keane* Jack NTG/SSCV
Murer* Abigail SSCV   Kelsey Sky NTG/ASP
Naatz Emma DU   Lane* Tristan NTG/ASP
Sockett Kaitlynn QSI   Leblanc* Gus NTG/SSCV
Staples Sydney UNM   Leever* Alex DU
Symons* Jennie NTG/SSCV   Maple Wiley ASP
Talbot* Nellie-Rose NTG/SSCV   Marno* Max DU
Wales Brooke CU   Martin* Logan SSCV
Wardle* Galena NTG/ASP   Mitchell* Nicolas ASP
Wise Clare CU   Mueller Tagert SSCV
        Radamus* River NTG/SSCV
        Santaniello Nick TCRA
*denotes receiving Colorado    Shiffrin Taylor DU
All-star Pass       Smith* Cameron CU
        Stiegler Seppi SSCV
        Szwebel* Florian NTG/SSCV
        Theis Tyler TCRA
        Throm* Benjamin NTG/ASP
        Veth* Nicolas ASP

 

 

RMD TEAM

RMD TEAM 15/16

U16 TEAM     U16 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Negomir, Eric SSCV   Brandt, Taylor SSCV
Puckett, Cole SSP   Strizencova, Michaela SSCV
Leblanc, Gus SSCV   Johansson, Isabella ASP
Fancher, Burke SSCV   Gorsuch, Mariel ASP
Woodland, Cameron SSCV   McSwain, Devan ASP
Bervy, Max SSCV   Hall, Emma SSCV
Oxley, Nelson WPK   Harding, Naomi SSCV
Strauch, Tucker SSCV   Elliott, Amber SSP
Kinsella, Kellen SSCV   Resnick, Allie SSCV
Bailey, Axel SSCV   Gayer, Maddox SSCV
Worrell, Zane SSCV   Braun, Cleo SSCV
Riemenschneider, Noah WPK   Harsch, Kaitlyn SSCV
Thomas, Tucker ASP   Jones, Caroline SSCV
Perkins, Tanner CBMT   Thomas, Levyn ASP
Heaydon, Henry Foreign/SSCV   Wold, Tegan SSCV
Harnick, Robert SSCV   Proffit, Ainsley SSCV
Lettovsky, Dominik SSCV   Norvell, Amanda SSCV
         
U14 TEAM     U14 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Puckett, Cooper SSP   Frischholz, Berit SSCV
Reich, Jack SUM   Cornelius, Allyson ASP
Richeda, Nicholas SSP   Chappel, Marley SSCV
Holm, Fletcher SSCV   Mueller, Molly SSP
Sheldrake, Tucker SUN   Rountree-Williams, Nicola SSCV
Unkovskoy, Nicholas PUR   Jemison, Ava Sunshine SSCV
Lahrman, James WPK   Roufa, Kendahl TEL
Hall, Wyatt SSCV   Ostaszewski, Helenka SUM
Thomas, Tyler ASP   Resnick, Emma SSCV
Simon, Jordan SSP   Johansson, Stella ASP
Davenport, Topher ASP   Romanov, Dasha FRS
Packer, Samuel SSCV   Sheldon, Jenna TBK
Corra, Wiley PUR   Pykkonen, Riza FRS
Hauser, Brooks SSCV   McSpadden, Bayli SSCV
Dollahan, Garrett ASP   Adrian, Ryli SSP
Rosener, Tanner SUM   OHare, Sydney SSP
Powell, Appollo SSCV   Washburn, Isabelle PUR
      Ornstein, Kylee WPK
         
U12 TEAM     U12 TEAM  
MEN     WOMEN  
Palamaras, Nickco SSCV   Crawford, Parker TEL
Kirwood, Nick SSCV   Simpson, Cate SUN
Scarpella, Toby PUR   Palmer, Zoie SSCV
Dulaney, Taylor SUM   Goumas, Tara Foreign/LSC
Kohlhofer, Sebastian SSCV   Pavelich, Robin SSCV
Loughry, Milo WPK   Keane, Kaitlin SSCV
Loughry, Linus WPK   Bruce, Tianna SSCV
Morgan, Jake ASP   Moritz, Kjersti SSCV
Pattison, Cole SSCV   Moritz, Liv SSCV
      Ort, Annika SSP

 

 

PODIUM TEAM

All ages of Podium Project athletes are invited to specific Podium Project athletes.  Check the projects page for information on projects these athletes are invited to.
Criteria for Podium Project Team: 

Results are used from the past two season - 12/13 and 13/14 seasons

  • U12 Championships, U16 and U14 Junior Championships – top 3 in any discipline and overall at the U16 and U14 Championships
  • U18 Nationals – Top 3 in any discipline including the overall
  • Surefoot Series – Top 3 overall standings and Discipline winners
  • US Nationals – Top 3 overall
  • US Nationals Junior – Top 3 overall
  • Nor AM overall and disciplines winners top 3 overall

WOMEN 14/15

 

MEN 14/15

Brones Megan 03 SUM   Puckett Cooper 03 SSP
Romanov Dasha 03 FRS   Hall Wyatt 02 SSCV
Cornelius Allyson 02 ASP   Holm Fletcher 02 SSCV
Frischholz Berit 02 SSCV   McGuffin Kai 02 SSCV
Rountree-William Nicola 02 SSCV   Reich Jack 02 SUM
Sauter Lena 02 SSCV   Richeda Nicholas 02 SSP
Trudeau Samantha 02 SSCV   Heaydon Henry 01 SSCV
Braun Cleo 01 SSCV   Kinsella Kellen 01 SSCV
Chandler Casey 01 TSAY   O'Brien Preston 01 SSCV
Harsch Kaitlynn 01 SSCV   Riemenschneider Noah 01 WPK
Norvell Amada 01 SSCV   Yanish Brandon 01 LSC
Proffit Ainsley 01 SSCV   Bervy Max 00 SSCV
Resnick Allie 01 SSCV   Fancher Burke 00 SSCV
Smith Riley 01 SSP   LeBlanc Gus 00 SSCV
McSwain Devon 00 ASP   Puckett Cole 00 SSP
Pavelich Gretchen 00 SSCV   Cornelius Cooper 99 ASP
Fiore Dylan 99 SSCV   Dilling Jacob 99 SSCV
McMurtry Jessica 99 SSCV   Edleman Dexter 99 ASP
Patterson Anna 99 ASP   Gile Bridger 99 SSCV
Bailey Lucia 98 SSCV   Keane Brendan 99 SSCV
Hathorne Clara 98 NTG/WPK   Lange Colby 99 SSCV
Klomhaus Storm 98 NTG/WPK   Keane Jack 98 NTG/SSCV
Mass Hanna 98 ASP   Lane Tristan 98 ASP
Wardle Galena 98 NTG/ASP   Radamus River 98 NTG/SSCV
Desrochers Rachael 97 NTG/SSCV   Freeman Adam 97 NTG/WPK
Livran Heidi 97 SSCV   Kelsey Sky 97 NTG/ASP
McGrew Megan 97 NTG/SSCV   Bailey Bryan 96 SSCV
Murer Abigail 97 SSCV   Kirwood Clayton 96 SSCV
Kidd Serina 96 SSP   Szwebel Florian 96 NTG/SSCV
Marzario Montana 96 SSCV   Throm Ben 96 NTG/ASP
McCormick Erika 96 SSCV   Cardamone Devon 95 ASP
Sockett Kaitlynn 96 TBK   Leever Alex 95 SSCV
Hartman Katie 88 ASP   Acosta Christopher 90 UNM

 

 

My USSA

Need to renew your membership, get coaching tips or work on your technique? Want to check rankings or results? Find all that and more on your My USSA page. 

 
Membership

Ready to become a member of USSA? Whether you're an athlete who wants to compete, a fan who wants to follow the action, or part of the support team, the USSA has a program for you.

 
Get Involved

The USSA's athletes get no government funding. Their success is dependent on passionate fans, like you! See how you can help athletes achieve their dreams.

 
Child Protection

Help raise awareness about misconduct in sport and promote open dialogue. Together we can build a game plan to make sport safe—for everyone.