Snowboarding

Rosters currently displayed for the U.S. Alpine Ski Team, U.S. Nordic Ski Team, U.S. Freestyle Ski Team, U.S. Snowboarding and U.S. Freeskiing reflect team nominations for the 2017-18. All teams will be officially named in the fall of 2017.

Alpine A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Bryce Bennett Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1992 Squaw Valley Ski Team
David Chodounsky Crested Butte, CO Jun. 25, 1984 Crested Butte Ski Team
Stacey Cook Mammoth Lakes, CA Jul. 3, 1984 Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Tommy Ford Bend, OR Mar. 20, 1989 Mt. Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Travis Ganong Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1988 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Breezy Johnson Victor, ID Jan. 19, 1996 Rowmark Ski Academy
Ted Ligety Park City, UT Aug. 31, 1984 Park City Ski Team
Julia Mancuso Squaw Valley, CA Mar. 9, 1984 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Alice McKennis New Castle, CO Aug. 18, 1989 Sunlight Winter Sports Club/Rowmark Ski Academy
Steven Nyman Sundance, UT Feb. 12, 1982 Park City Ski Team/Sundance Ski Team
Laurenne Ross Bend, OR Aug. 17, 1988 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Mikaela Shiffrin Eagle-Vail, CO Mar. 13, 1995 Burke Mountain Academy/Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Resi Stiegler Jackson Hole, WY Nov. 14, 1985 Jackson Hole Ski Club
Lindsey Vonn Vail, CO Oct. 18, 1984 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail/Buck Hill Ski Team
Andrew Weibrecht Lake Placid, NY Feb. 10, 1986 New York Ski Education Foundation
Jacqueline Wiles Aurora, OR Jul. 13, 1992 White Pass Ski Club

Alpine B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Tommy Biesemeyer Keene, NY Jan. 30, 1989 New York Ski Education Foundation
Ryan Cochran-Siegle Starksboro, VT Mar. 27, 1992 Cochran's/Mount Mansfield Ski & Snowboard Club
AJ Ginnis Vouliagmeni, Greece Nov. 17, 1994 Green Mountain Valley School
Jared Goldberg Holladay, UT Jun. 15, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Nolan Kasper Warren, VT Mar. 27, 1989 Burke Mountain Academy
Tricia Mangan Derby, NY Mar. 7, 1997 Holimont Race Team
Alice Merryweather Hingham, MA Oct. 5, 1996 Attitash Race Team/Stratton Mountain School
Kipling Weisel San Francisco, CA Mar. 26, 1995 Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation

Alpine C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Erik Arvidsson Woodside, CA Sep. 3, 1996 Squaw Valley Ski Team/ Bear Valley
Cecily Decker Saranac Lake, NY May. 16, 1998 New York Ski Education Foundation
Garret Driller Tahoe City, CA Aug. 24, 1996 Montana State
Drew Duffy Warren, VT Jun. 1, 1995 Green Mountain Valley School
Mark Engel Truckee, CA Oct. 1, 1991 Sugar Bowl Academy
Katie Hensien Redmond, WA Dec. 1, 1999 Rowmark Ski Academy
Nicholas Krause Northboro, MA May. 12, 1993 Stratton Mountain School
Sam Morse Sugarloaf, ME May. 27, 1996 Carrabassett Valley Academy/Sugarloaf Ski Club
Nina O’Brien Edwards, CO Nov. 29, 1997 Burke Mountain Academy/Squaw Valley Ski Team
River Radamus Edwards, CO Feb. 12, 1998 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Brennan Rubie Salt Lake City, UT Apr. 8, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Jett Seymour Steamboat, CO Nov. 5, 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
George Steffey Lyme, NH Aug. 8, 1997 Stratton Mountain School
Florian Szwebel Avon, CO Sep. 4, 1996 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Galena Wardle Aspen, CO Apr. 24, 1998 Aspen Valley Ski Club

Alpine D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Keely Cashman Strawberry, CA Apr. 4, 1999 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Nellie-Rose Talbot Vail, CO Aug. 24, 1999 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail

Pro Halfpipe Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Aaron Blunck Crested Butte, CO Apr. 12, 1996 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Maddie Bowman South Lake Tahoe, CA Jan. 10, 1994 Sierra-at-Tahoe Education Foundation
Lyman Currier Boulder, CO Aug. 28, 1994 Winter Park Freeski Team
Annalisa Drew Andover, MA May. 28, 1993 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Alex Ferreira Aspen, CO Aug. 14, 1994 Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club / Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Taylor Gold Steamboat Springs, CO Nov. 17, 1993 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Chloe Kim La Palma, CA Apr. 23, 2000 Mammoth Mountain Snowboard Team
Matt Ladley Steamboat Springs, CO May. 17, 1991 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports School
Jake Pates Eagle, CO Jul. 30, 1998 Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club
Brita Sigourney Carmel, CA Jan. 17, 1990
David Wise Reno, NV Jun. 30, 1990
Torin Yater-Wallace Basalt, CO Dec. 2, 1995 Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club
Greg Bretz Mammoth Lakes, CA Dec. 19, 1990 Mammoth Charter School
Kelly Clark West Dover, VT Jul. 26, 1983 Mount Snow Academy
Gabe Ferguson Bend, OR Apr. 16, 1999
Ben Ferguson Bend, OR Jan. 21, 1995
Arielle Gold Steamboat Springs, CO May. 4, 1996 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Birk Irving Winter Park, CO Jul. 26, 1999 Winter Park Freeski Team
Chase Josey Hailey, ID Mar. 31, 1995 Sun Valley Education Foundation
Gus Kenworthy Telluride, CO Oct. 1, 1991 Telluride High School
Devin Logan West Dover, VT Feb. 17, 1993 Mount Snow Academy
Carly Margulies Mammoth Lakes, CA Dec. 24, 1997 Mammoth Mountain Freeski Team
Maddie Mastro Wrightwood, CA Feb. 22, 2000 Mammoth Mountain Snowboard Team
Taylor Seaton Avon, CO Jul. 16, 1990

Pro Slopestyle Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Bobby Brown Breckenridge, CO Jun. 5, 1991
Joss Christensen Park City, UT Dec. 20, 1991 Park City Freestyle Ski Team
Red Gerard Silverthorne, CO Jun. 29, 2000
Nick Goepper Lawrenceburg, IN Mar. 14, 1994 Hanley Consulting Inc.
Gus Kenworthy Telluride, CO Oct. 1, 1991 Telluride High School
Julia Krass Hanover, NH Jun. 7, 1997 Team Park City United
Darian Stevens Missoula, MT Oct. 29, 1996 Missoula Freestyle Ski Team
Maggie Voisin Whitefish, MT Dec. 14, 1998 Team Park City United
McRae Williams Park City, UT Oct. 23, 1990
Jamie Anderson South Lake Tahoe, CA Sep. 13, 1990
Nik Baden Steamboat Springs, CO Jan. 13, 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Eric Beauchemin Grand Blanc, Michigan Jan. 14, 1991
Chris Corning Silverthorne, CO Sep. 7, 2016 Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club
Brandon Davis Big Bear, CA Aug. 30, 1995 Mammoth Mountain Snowboard Team
Chas Guldemond Reno, NV Apr. 22, 1987 WVBBTS
Alex Hall Salt Lake City, UT Sep. 21, 1998 Team Park City United
Jessika Jenson Rigby, ID Aug. 7, 1991
Hailey Langland San Clemente, CA Aug. 2, 2000 Tahoe Select Snowboard Team
Devin Logan West Dover, VT Feb. 17, 1993 Mount Snow Academy
Kyle Mack West Bloomfield, MI Jul. 6, 1997
Julia Marino Westport, CT Sep. 11, 1997
Karly Shorr Milford, MI May. 18, 1994
Ryan Stassel Anchorage, AK Oct. 23, 1992 ASC
Ty Walker Stowe, VT Mar. 3, 1997 Mt. Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club
Eric Willett Breckenridge, CO Jan. 2, 1988

Rookie Halfpipe Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Anna Gorham Bend, OR Jul. 22, 2000
Judd Henkes La Jolla, CA Apr. 3, 2001 Mammoth Mountain Snowboard Team
Hunter Hess Bend, OR Oct. 1, 1998 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Nathan Jacobson Bend, OR Mar. 29, 1998 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Zoe Kalapos Vail, CO Apr. 17, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Madison Barrett West Chesterfield, NH Apr. 1, 1998 Stratton Mountain School
Toby Miller Truckee, CA Feb. 14, 2000
Ryan Wachendorfer Edwards, CO Feb. 3, 1996 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Jacob Beebe Bend, OR Jun. 15, 1999 Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Chase Blackwell Longmont, CO Feb. 27, 1999
Cameron Brodrick Mammoth Lakes, CA Feb. 6, 1998 Mammoth Mountain Freeski Team
Abigale Hansen June Lake, CA May. 26, 1998 Mammoth Mountain Freeski Team
Jaxin Hoerter Breckenridge, CO Jul. 17, 2000
Svea Irving Winter Park, CO May. 24, 2017 Winter Park Freeride Team
Jake Mageau Bend, OR Nov. 25, 1997 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Sammy Schuiling Steamboat Springs, CO May. 24, 2017 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Rookie Slopestyle Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Willie Borm Chaska, MN May. 21, 1997 Midwest Freestyle Association
Caroline Claire Manchester Center, VT Feb. 2, 2000 Stratton Mountain School
Eddie Gildea Boston, MA Jul. 3, 1997 Hanley Consulting Inc./Waterville Valley BBTS
Nora Healey Holderness, NH Jun. 16, 2016 Waterville Valley BBTS
Chandler Hunt Park City, UT Nov. 4, 1998 Park City Snowboard Team
Cody LaPlante Truckee, CA Feb. 15, 2002 Squaw Valley Freestyle and Freeride Team
Brock Crouch Mammoth Mountain, CA Aug. 22, 1999
Lyon Farrell Haiku, HI Nov. 22, 1998
Rell Harwood Park City, UT Jun. 1, 2001 Team Park City United
Grace Henderson Madbury, NH Apr. 28, 2001 Waterville Valley BBTS
Hailee Mattingley Sandy, UT Jan. 11, 1997
Colby Stevenson Park City, UT Oct. 3, 1997 Team Park City United

Aerials A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Mac Bohonnon Madison, CT Mar. 27, 1995 Stratton Mountain Freestyle
Ashley Caldwell Ashburn, VA Sep. 14, 1993 Elite Aerial Development Program
Jonathon Lillis Rochester, NY Aug. 20, 1994 Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Kiley McKinnon Madison, CT Sep. 1, 1995 Elite Aerial Development Program

Aerials B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Alex Bowen Springville, NY May. 21, 1992 Buffalo Ski Club
Chris Lillis PIttsford, NY Oct. 4, 1998 Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Eric Loughran Pelham, NH Dec. 4, 1995 Loon Mountain Freestyle
Madison Olsen Park City, UT Apr. 7, 1995 Fly Freestyle

Aerials C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Megan Nick Shelburne, VT Jul. 9, 1996 Elite Aerial Development Program
Morgan Northrop Haymarket, VA Apr. 16, 1994 Elite Aerial Development Program
Nicholas Novak Prince William, VA Mar. 15, 1996 Novaks' Gymanstics
Patrick O'Flynn Rochester, NY Aug. 5, 1997 Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Nik Seemann Winter Park, CO Aug. 28, 1997 Winter Park Competition Center
Harrison Smith Pittsford, NY Sep. 12, 1997 Bristol Mountain Snow Sports Club
Zachary Surdell Marcellus, MI Mar. 6, 1998 Swiss Valley Freestyle Club
Madison Varmette Stafford, VA May. 8, 1996 Elite Aerial Development Program
Winter Vinecki Gaylord, Michigan Dec. 18, 1998 Fly Freestyle

Moguls A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Jaelin Kauf Alta, WY Sep. 26, 2016 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Keaton McCargo Telluride, CO Jul. 10, 1995 Telluride Ski & Snowboard Club
Troy Murphy Bethel, ME Jun. 13, 1992 Gould Academy Competition Programs
Morgan Schild Pittsford, NY Aug. 25, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail & Bristol Mountain Freestyle Team
Bradley Wilson Butte, MT Jun. 5, 1992 Wasatch Freestyle

Moguls B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nessa Dziemian East Hampstead, NH Apr. 13, 1994 Carrabassett Valley Academy
Olivia Giaccio Redding, CT Aug. 15, 2000 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Tess Johnson Vail, CO Jun. 19, 2000 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Mikaela Matthews Frisco, CO Dec. 24, 1991 Team Summit
K.C. Oakley Piedmont, CA May. 5, 1988 Alpine Meadows Squaw Valley Freestyle and Park City Freestyle
Thomas Rowley Long Beach, NY Jul. 2, 1994 Hunter Mountain Freestyle Team
Dylan Walczyk Rochester, NY Jun. 25, 1993 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail

Moguls D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Hunter Bailey Vail, CO Mar. 24, 1996 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Patrick Deneen Cle Elum, WA Dec. 25, 1987
Joel Hedrick Winter Park, CO May. 30, 1997 Winter Park Competition Center
Jack Kariotis San Francisco, CA Jan. 17, 1997 Park City Freestyle
Trudy Mickel Durango, CO Jan. 21, 2001 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Emerson Smith Dover, VT Feb. 13, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Hannah Soar Somers, CT Jun. 4, 1999 Killington Mountain School
Troy Tully Pleasantville, NY Jul. 14, 1992 Stratton Mountain Freestyle
Bryon Wilson Butte, MT Apr. 7, 1988 Wasatch Freestyle

Cross Country A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Sadie Bjornsen Winthrop, WA Nov. 21, 1989 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Center
Sophie Caldwell Peru, VT Mar. 22, 1990 Stratton Mountain School Elite Team
Jessie Diggins Afton, MN Aug. 26, 1991 Stratton Mountain School Elite Team
Simi Hamilton Aspen, CO May. 14, 1987 Stratton Mountain School Elite Team
Andy Newell Shaftsbury, VT Nov. 30, 1983 Stratton Mountain School Elite Team
Kikkan Randall Anchorage, AK Dec. 31, 1982 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Center
Ida Sargent Barton, VT Jan. 25, 1988 Craftsbury Green Racing Project
Liz Stephen East Montpelier, VT Jan. 12, 1987 Burke Mountain Academy

Cross Country B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Erik Bjornsen Winthrop, WA Jul. 14, 1991 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Ski Center
Rosie Brennan Park City, UT Dec. 2, 1988 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Center
Patrick Caldwell Lyme, NH Feb. 18, 1994 Stratton Mountain School Elite Team
Scott Patterson Anchorage, AK Jan. 28, 1992 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Center

Cross Country D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Hannah Halvorsen Truckee, CA Feb. 19, 1998 Sugar Bowl Ski Team and Academy
Julia Kern Waltham, MA Sep. 12, 1997 Stratton Mountain School
Katharine Ogden Landgrove, VT Nov. 17, 1997 Stratton Mountain School
Ian Torchia Rochester, MN  May. 17, 2016 Northern Michigan University

Nordic Combined A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Taylor Fletcher Steamboat Springs, CO May. 11, 1990 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Bryan Fletcher Steamboat Springs, CO Jun. 27, 1986 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

Ski Jumping A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nita Englund Florence, WI Jun. 10, 1992 Kiwanis Ski Club
Sarah Hendrickson Park City, UT Aug. 1, 1994 Women's Ski Jumping USA

Olympic Alumni Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nick Alexander Lebanon, NH Aug. 24, 1988 National Sports Academy Lake Placid
Holly Brooks Anchorage, AK Apr. 17, 1982 Alaska Pacific University Nordic Center
Nick Fairall Andover, NH Jul. 6, 1989
Kris Freeman Andover, NH Oct. 14, 1980 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Peter Frenette Saranac Lake, NY Feb. 24, 1992
Brian Gregg Winthrop, WA Jun. 27, 1984
Anders Johnson Park City, UT Apr. 23, 1989
Torin Koos Leavenworth, MA Jul. 19, 1980
Todd Lodwick Steamboat Springs, CO Nov. 21, 1976 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

SBX A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nick Baumgartner Iron River, MI Dec. 17, 1981
Alex Deibold Boulder, CO May. 8, 1986 Stratton Mountain School
Faye Gulini Salt Lake City, UT Mar. 24, 1992 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Nate Holland Sandpoint, ID Nov. 8, 1978 Sandpoint High School
Lindsey Jacobellis Stratton Mountain, VT Aug. 19, 1985 Stratton Mountain School
Hagen Kearney Telluride, CO Nov. 6, 1991 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Seth Wescott Sugarloaf, ME Jun. 28, 1976 Carrabassett Valley Academy

SBX B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Jonathan Cheever Saugus, MA Apr. 17, 1985 University of Massachusetts Lowell
Mick Dierdorff Steamboat Springs, CO May. 12, 2014 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

Snowboardcross Development Group Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Cole Johnson Squaw Valley, CA Sep. 21, 1993 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Rosie Mancari Anchorage, AK Jan. 22, 1994 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Jarod Minghini Snowshoe, WV May. 21, 1988 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Meghan Tierney Edwards, CO Jan. 15, 1997 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Jake Vedder Pinckney, MI Apr. 16, 2016