Snowboarding Programs

Snowboarding

The below roster represents team nominations for the 2014-15 season. All teams will be officially named in the Fall.

Pro Halfpipe Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Taylor Gold Steamboat Springs, CO Nov. 17, 1993 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Ellery Hollingsworth Darien, CT Sep. 2, 1991 Stratton Mountain School
Chloe Kim La Palma, CA Apr. 23, 2000 Mammoth Mountain Snowboard Team
Matt Ladley Steamboat Springs, CO May. 17, 1991 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports School
Hannah Teter Belmont, VT Jan. 27, 1987 Okemo Mountain School
Greg Bretz Mammoth Lakes, CA Dec. 19, 1990 Mammoth Charter School
Kelly Clark West Dover, VT Jul. 26, 1983 Mount Snow Academy
Ben Ferguson Bend, OR Jan. 21, 1995
Arielle Gold Steamboat Springs, CO May. 4, 1996 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Chase Josey Hailey, ID Mar. 31, 1995 Sun Valley Education Foundation
Maddy Schaffrick Steamboat Springs, CO Apr. 29, 1994 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Louie Vito Sandy, UT Mar. 20, 1988

Rookie Halfpipe Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nathan Jacobson Bend, OR Mar. 29, 1999 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Zoe Kalapos Vail, CO Apr. 17, 1997 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Toby Miller Truckee, CA Feb. 14, 2000
Jake Pates Eagle, CO Jul. 30, 1998
Ryan Wachendorfer Edwards, CO Feb. 3, 1996
Gabe Ferguson Bend, OR Apr. 16, 1999
Maddie Mastro Wrightwood, CA Feb. 22, 2000

Rookie Slopestyle Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Red Gerard Jun. 29, 2000
Chandler Hunt Park City, UT Nov. 4, 1994 Park City Snowboard Team
Brock Crouch Mammoth Mountain, CA Aug. 22, 1999
Kirra Kotsenburg Park City, UT
Julia Marino Westport, CT
Hailee Mattingley Sandy, UT Jan. 11, 1997
Brett Moody Anchorage, AK Jul. 28, 1995 Kirk's Camp

Pro Slopestyle Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nik Baden Steamboat Springs, CO Jan. 13, 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Eric Beauchemin Grand Blanc, Michigan Jan. 14, 1991
Brandon Davis
Chas Guldemond Reno, NV Apr. 22, 1987 WVBBTS
Jessika Jenson Rigby, ID Aug. 7, 1991
Jordie Karlinski Snowmass Village, CO Aug. 24, 1989 Aspen Valley Ski & Snowboard Club
Sage Kotsenburg Park City, UT Jul. 27, 1993
Kyle Mack West Bloomfield, MI Jul. 6, 1997
Karly Shorr Milford, MI May. 18, 1994
Ryan Stassel Anchorage, AK Oct. 23, 1992 ASC
Ty Walker Stowe, VT Mar. 3, 1997 Mt. Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club
Eric Willett Breckenridge, CO Jan. 2, 1988

SBX A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Nick Baumgartner Iron River, MI Dec. 17, 1981 West Iron County High School
Alex Deibold Boulder, CO May. 8, 1986 Stratton Mountain School
Faye Gulini Salt Lake City, UT Mar. 24, 1992 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Nate Holland Squaw Valley, CA Nov. 8, 1978 Sandpoint High School
Trevor Jacob Mammoth Lakes, CA Aug. 6, 1993
Lindsey Jacobellis Stratton Mountain, VT Aug. 19, 1985 Stratton Mountain School
Seth Wescott Sugarloaf, ME Jun. 28, 1976 Carrabassett Valley Academy

SBX B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Jonathan Cheever Saugus, MA Apr. 17, 1985 University of Massachusetts Lowell
Mick Dierdorff Steamboat May. 12, 2014 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
Jackie Hernandez Londonderry, VT Dec. 2, 1992 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Hagen Kearney Telluride, CO Nov. 6, 1991 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Alex Tuttle Stratton, ME Nov. 13, 1990 Carrabassett Valley Academy

Snowboardcross Development Group Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Roger Carver Placerville, CA Jan. 23, 1990 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Jarod Minghini Snowshoe, WV May. 21, 1988 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Michael Perle Saddle River, NJ Jan. 21, 1994 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)
Meghan Tierney Edwards, CO Jan. 15, 1997 International Snowboard Training Center (ISTC)